$1.00/oz | $0.85/oz for 50+ ounces
Refundable Container Deposit (included in price)
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractionated Coconut Oil is used in a vast number of applications, ranging from cosmetic formulations, to nutritional and culinary purposes. It’s great for at-home, DIY projects, and is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties. Food grade quality.
Fractionated Coconut Oil, also commonly referred to as organic MCT oil or organic liquid coconut oil, is a clear-to-light-yellow, odorless oil. It’s made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides, Caprylic (C8) and Capric (C10). Like its name suggests, these triglycerides are fractionated out of organic-certified coconut oil. This is a completely saturated oil, making it highly stable and resistant to oxidation.
Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil