$1.00/oz | $0.85/oz for 40+ ounces
Refundable Container Deposit (included in price)
$1.00 Mason Jar
Considered one of the most absorbent materials in the world, Activated Charcoal Powder is often used in cosmetic formulations to help absorb excess oil and remove impurities from hair and skin. Our Activated Charcoal is made from sawdust, making it a great and renewable resource.
Activated Carbon Charcoal (12-30 Mesh)